SHAMSIYE BOYS SECONDARY&HIGH SCHOOL ACADEMIC CALENDER 2019

January February March April May June
1 TUESDAY NEW YEAR   1 FRIDAY     1 FRIDAY     1 MONDAY     1 WEDNESDAY LABOUR DAY   1 SATURDAY    
2 WEDNESDAY SPM 1   2 SATURDAY     2 SATURDAY     2 TUESDAY     2 THURSDAY   F6 NECTA START 2 SUNDAY    
3 THURSDAY SPM 2   3 SUNDAY     3 SUNDAY     3 WEDNESDAY MID TERM EX starts   3 FRIDAY     3 MONDAY   F5 TAHOSSA end
4 FRIDAY SPM 3   4 MONDAY F6 Mock starts    4 MONDAY F6 TAHISCO starts   4 THURSDAY     4 SATURDAY School board  meeting 2 GENIUSCUP SEMI 4 TUESDAY TERMINAL EXAMS end  2ND QUARTER ends
5 SATURDAY     5 TUESDAY     5 TUESDAY     5 FRIDAY     5 SUNDAY     5 WEDNESDAY EID  AL FITR  
6 SUNDAY     6 WEDNESDAY     6 WEDNESDAY     6 SATURDAY     6 MONDAY RAMADHAN STARTS   6 THURSDAY    
7 MONDAY New acad year starts   7 THURSDAY     7 THURSDAY     7 SUNDAY KARUME DAY   7 TUESDAY     7 FRIDAY    
8 TUESDAY     8 FRIDAY     8 FRIDAY     8 MONDAY     8 WEDNESDAY     8 SATURDAY    
9 WEDNESDAY     9 SATURDAY F5 Ent exam   9 SATURDAY SPM 4   9 TUESDAY     9 THURSDAY     9 SUNDAY    
10 THURSDAY     10 SUNDAY     10 SUNDAY     10 WEDNESDAY     10 FRIDAY     10 MONDAY    
11 FRIDAY     11 MONDAY     11 MONDAY     11 THURSDAY     11 SATURDAY PARENT DAY 1 MOTHERS DAY 11 TUESDAY    
12 SATURDAY ZNZ Revolution Day   12 TUESDAY     12 TUESDAY     12 FRIDAY MID TERM Exam ends 1ST QUART ends 12 SUNDAY     12 WEDNESDAY    
13 SUNDAY     13 WEDNESDAY     13 WEDNESDAY F6 TAHISCO ends   13 SATURDAY     13 MONDAY     13 THURSDAY    
14 MONDAY     14 THURSDAY     14 THURSDAY     14 SUNDAY     14 TUESDAY     14 FRIDAY    
15 TUESDAY     15 FRIDAY F6 MOCK ends   15 FRIDAY     15 MONDAY     15 WEDNESDAY     15 SATURDAY    
16 WEDNESDAY     16 SATURDAY F5 EEX   16 SATURDAY     16 TUESDAY     16 THURSDAY     16 SUNDAY    
17 THURSDAY     17 SUNDAY     17 SUNDAY     17 WEDNESDAY     17 FRIDAY   F6 NECTA END 17 MONDAY    
18 FRIDAY F1 welcome dinner   18 MONDAY MONTHLY EX   18 MONDAY     18 THURSDAY     18 SATURDAY SPM5   18 TUESDAY    
19 SATURDAY School board meeting 1   19 TUESDAY MONTHLY EX   19 TUESDAY     19 FRIDAY GOOD FRIDAY   19 SUNDAY   PRE F5 STARTS 19 WEDNESDAY    
20 SUNDAY     20 WEDNESDAY MONTHLY EX   20 WEDNESDAY     20 SATURDAY     20 MONDAY F4 MOCK START   20 THURSDAY    
21 MONDAY     21 THURSDAY MONTHLY EX   21 THURSDAY     21 SUNDAY EASTER SUNDAY   21 TUESDAY     21 FRIDAY    
22 TUESDAY     22 FRIDAY MONTHLY EX   22 FRIDAY     22 MONDAY EASTER MONDAY   22 WEDNESDAY     22 SATURDAY    
23 WEDNESDAY     23 SATURDAY MONTHLY EX   23 SATURDAY     23 TUESDAY     23 THURSDAY     23 SUNDAY    
24 THURSDAY     24 SUNDAY     24 SUNDAY     24 WEDNESDAY     24 FRIDAY     24 MONDAY    
25 FRIDAY     25 MONDAY     25 MONDAY     25 THURSDAY     25 SATURDAY   F6 GRADUATION 25 TUESDAY    
26 SATURDAY     26 TUESDAY     26 TUESDAY     26 FRIDAY UNION DAY   26 SUNDAY     26 WEDNESDAY    
27 SUNDAY     27 WEDNESDAY     27 WEDNESDAY     27 SATURDAY     27 MONDAY TERMINAL EXAMS start F5 TAHOSSA START  26 THURSDAY    
28 MONDAY     28 THURSDAY     28 THURSDAY     28 SUNDAY     28 TUESDAY     26 FRIDAY    
29 TUESDAY             29 FRIDAY     29 MONDAY 2ND QUARTER STARTS   29 WEDNESDAY     26 SATURDAY    
30 WEDNESDAY             30 SATURDAY     30 TUESDAY     30 THURSDAY     26 SUNDAY    
31 THURSDAY             31 SUNDAY             31 FRIDAY F4 MOCK END          

SHAMSIYE BOYS SECONDARY&HIGH SCHOOL ACADEMIC CALENDER 2019

JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER OCTOBER NOVEMBER DECEMBER
1 MONDAY     1 THURSDAY     1 SUNDAY     1 TUESDAY     1 FRIDAY MONTHLY EX   1 SUNDAY    
2 TUESDAY     2 FRIDAY     2 MONDAY F2 TAHISCO   2 WEDNESDAY     2 SATURDAY MONTHLY EX F1 ENT EX 3 2 MONDAY ANNUAL EX  
3 WEDNESDAY     3 SATURDAY SPM 8   3 TUESDAY F2 TAHISCO END   3 THURSDAY     3 SUNDAY     3 TUESDAY ANNUAL EX  
4 THURSDAY SPM 6   4 SUNDAY     4 WEDNESDAY     4 FRIDAY     4 MONDAY   F4 NECTA start 4 WEDNESDAY ANNUAL EX  
5 FRIDAY SPM7   5 MONDAY     5 THURSDAY     5 SATURDAY     5 TUESDAY     5 THURSDAY ANNUAL EX &4TH Q ENDS  
6 SATURDAY     6 TUESDAY     6 FRIDAY     6 SUNDAY     6 WEDNESDAY     6 FRIDAY    
7 SUNDAY SABASABA   7 WEDNESDAY     7 SATURDAY F1 ENT EXAM 1   7 MONDAY     7 THURSDAY     7 SATURDAY F5 – EE 3  
8 MONDAY 3RD QUARTER STARTS   8 THURSDAY NANENANE/PEASENTS DAY Sports day 8 SUNDAY     8 TUESDAY     8 FRIDAY     8 SUNDAY    
9 TUESDAY     9 FRIDAY     9 MONDAY     9 WEDNESDAY     9 SATURDAY SPM 9   9 MONDAY INDIPEND DAY  
10 WEDNESDAY     10 SATURDAY     10 TUESDAY     10 THURSDAY     10 SUNDAY   MAULID DAY 10 TUESDAY    
11 THURSDAY     11 SUNDAY     11 WEDNESDAY     11 FRIDAY     11 MONDAY  F3 TAHOSSA start F2 NECTA start 11 WEDNESDAY    
12 FRIDAY     12 MONDAY EIDUL HAJJ   12 THURSDAY     12 SATURDAY     12 TUESDAY     12 THURSDAY ZNZ REV DAY  
13 SATURDAY     13 TUESDAY EIDUL HAJJ   13 FRIDAY     13 SUNDAY     13 WEDNESDAY     13 FRIDAY    
14 SUNDAY     14 WEDNESDAY     14 SATURDAY F1  ENT EXAM 2   14 MONDAY NYERERE DAY   14 THURSDAY     14 SATURDAY    
15 MONDAY     15 THURSDAY     15 SUNDAY     15 TUESDAY     15 FRIDAY   F4 NECTA end 15 SUNDAY    
16 TUESDAY     16 FRIDAY     16 MONDAY 4TH QUARTER STARTS   16 WEDNESDAY     16 SATURDAY   F5 ENT EX 1 16 MONDAY    
17 WEDNESDAY     17 SATURDAY     17 TUESDAY     17 THURSDAY     17 SUNDAY   PRE F1 STARTS 17 TUESDAY    
18 THURSDAY     18 SUNDAY     18 WEDNESDAY     18 FRIDAY     18 MONDAY     18 WEDNESDAY    
19 FRIDAY     19 MONDAY     19 THURSDAY     19 SATURDAY     19 TUESDAY     19 THURSDAY    
20 SATURDAY School Board Meeting 3 F5 wel dinner 20 TUESDAY     20 FRIDAY     20 SUNDAY     20 WEDNESDAY     20 FRIDAY    
21 SUNDAY     21 WEDNESDAY     21 SATURDAY F1 ENT EX 3   21 MONDAY     21 THURSDAY     21 SATURDAY    
22 MONDAY F4 TAHISCO start F2 TAHOSA start 22 THURSDAY MID EX start   22 SUNDAY     22 TUESDAY     22 FRIDAY F3 TAHOSSA end F4 GRADUATION F2 NECTA  end 22 SUNDAY    
23 TUESDAY     23 FRIDAY MID EX   23 MONDAY     23 WEDNESDAY     23 SATURDAY School Board Meeting 4 F5 – EE 1 23 MONDAY    
24 WEDNESDAY     24 SATURDAY MID EX   24 TUESDAY     24 THURSDAY     24 SUNDAY     24 TUESDAY    
25 THURSDAY     25 SUNDAY     25 WEDNESDAY     25 FRIDAY     25 MONDAY     25 WEDNESDAY CHRISTMAS DAY  
26 FRIDAY     26 MONDAY MID EX F2 TAHISCO  26 THURSDAY     26 SATURDAY     26 TUESDAY     26 THURSDAY BOXING DAY  
27 SATURDAY     27 TUESDAY MID EX   27 FRIDAY     27 SUNDAY     27 WEDNESDAY ANNUAL EX start   27 FRIDAY    
28 SUNDAY     28 WEDNESDAY MID EX   28 SATURDAY PARENT DAY 2   28 MONDAY MONTHL EXM   28 THURSDAY ANNUAL EX   28 SATURDAY    
29 MONDAY     29 THURSDAY MID EX   29 SUNDAY     29 TUESDAY MONTHL EXM   29 FRIDAY ANNUAL EX   29 SUNDAY    
30 TUESDAY   F2 TAHOSA end 30 FRIDAY MID EX ,3RD Q ENDS   30 MONDAY     30 WEDNESDAY MONTHL EXM   30 SATURDAY ANNUAL EX F5 – EE 2 30 MONDAY    
31 WEDNESDAY F4 TAHISCO end   31 SATURDAY             31 THURSDAY MONTHL EXM           31 TUESDAY